Logo

 
Register    Login    Forum    FAQ
Sooty Olive

Board index » Who Are Ya ? » Other Football




 Page 1 of 1 [ 2 posts ] 



Author Message
 Post Posted: Mon Jun 19, 2017 6:53 pm 
Offline
First Team
First Team

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 5:46 am
Posts: 151
Full draw for Champs league opening rounds -

First qualifying round draw

Víkingur (FRO) v Trepça '89 (KOS)
Hibernians (MLT) v FCI Tallinn (EST)
Alashkert (ARM) v FC Santa Coloma (AND)
The New Saints (WAL) v Europa (GIB)
Linfield (NIR) v La Fiorita (SMR)

First qualifying round draw (matches 27/28 June & 4/5 July)

Second qualifying round

APOEL (CYP) v Dudelange (LUX)
Žalgiris (LTU) v Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
Qarabağ (AZE) v Samtredia (GEO)
Partizan (SRB) v Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Hibernians (MLT) or FCI Tallinn (EST) v Salzburg (AUT)

Sheriff (MDA) v Kukës (ALB)
Astana (KAZ) v Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
BATE Borisov (BLR) v Alashkert (ARM) or FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Žilina (SVK) v København (DEN)
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Budapest Honvéd (HUN)
Rijeka (CRO) v The New Saints (WAL) or Europa (GIB)

Malmö (SWE) v Vardar (MKD)
Zrinjski (BIH) v Maribor (SVN)
Dundalk (IRL) v Rosenborg (NOR)
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v Víkingur (FRO) or Trepça '89 (KOS)
Linfield (NIR) or La Fiorita (SMR) v Celtic (SCO)
IFK Mariehamn (FIN) v Legia Warszawa (POL)

Second qualifying round draw (matches 11/12 & 18/19 July)

Full draw for Europa league opening rounds -

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Tirana (ALB)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Atlantas (LTU)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) v Vasas (HUN)
Ordabasy (KAZ) v Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Crvena zvezda (SRB) v Floriana (MLT)
Valletta (MLT) v Folgore (SMR)
Ventspils (LVA) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
St Johnstone (SCO) v Trakai (LTU)
Odd (NOR) v Ballymena United (NIR)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Sūduva (LTU)
Mladost Lučani (SRB) v İnter Bakı (AZE)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Altach (AUT)
Fola Esch (LUX) v Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Partizani (ALB) v Botev Plovdiv (BUL)
UE Santa Coloma (AND) v Osijek (CRO)
Zaria Balti (MDA) v FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Bala Town (WAL) v Vaduz (LIE)
VPS Vaasa (FIN) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Shirak (ARM) v Gorica (SVN)
Zirä (AZE) v Differdange (LUX)
Vojvodina (SRB) v Ružomberok (SVK)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Pyunik (ARM)
Rabotnicki (MKD) v Tre Penne (SMR)
Rangers (SCO) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
Domžale (SVN) v Flora Tallinn (EST)
Crusaders (NIR) v Liepāja (LVA)
Nõmme Kalju (EST) v B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Cork City (IRL)
Dacia Chisinau (MDA) v Shkëndija (MKD)
Levski Sofia (BUL) v Sutjeska (MNE)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v Dunav Ruse (BUL)
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) v Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Željezničar (BIH) v Zeta (MNE)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Lincoln (GIB)
Midtjylland (DEN) v Derry City (IRL)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Ferencváros (HUN) v Jelgava (LVA)
Lyngby (DEN) v Bangor City (WAL)
Trenčín (SVK) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Lech Poznań (POL) v Pelister (MKD)
Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)
Videoton (HUN) v Balzan (MLT)
AEL Limassol (CYP) v St Joseph's (GIB)
Skënderbeu (ALB) v Sant Julià (AND)
Haugesund (NOR) v Coleraine (NIR)
Stjarnan (ISL) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
IFK Norrköping (SWE) v Prishtina (KOS)
AIK (SWE) v KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)

Ties to be played on 29 June and 6 July

Second qualifying round -

Partizani (ALB)/Botev Plovdiv (BUL) v Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)/Vasas (HUN)
Željezničar (BIH)/Zeta (MNE) v AIK (SWE)/KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Haugesund (NOR)/Coleraine (NIR) v Lech Poznań (POL)/Pelister (MKD)
Apollon Limassol (CYP) v Zaria Balti (MDA)/FK Sarajevo (BIH)
AEK Larnaca (CYP/Lincoln (GIB) v Levadia Tallinn (EST)/Cork City (IRL)
Brøndby (DEN) v VPS Vaasa (FIN)/Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Rabotnicki (MKD)/Tre Penne (SMR) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)/NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Atlantas (LTU) v Skënderbeu (ALB)/Sant Julià (AND)
IFK Norrköping (SWE)/Prishtina (KOS) v St Johnstone (SCO)/Trakai (LTU)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/Pyunik (ARM) v Lyngby (DEN)/Bangor City (WAL)
Panionios (GRE) v Shirak (ARM)/Gorica (SVN)
Hajduk Split (CRO) v Levski Sofia (BUL)/Sutjeska (MNE)
Stjarnan (ISL)/Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
Zirä (AZE)/Differdange (LUX) v Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
Nõmme Kalju (EST)/B36 Tórshavn (FRO) v Videoton (HUN)/Balzan (MLT)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)/Tirana (ALB) v SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)/KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)/Altach (AUT) v Dinamo Brest (BLR)
Aberdeen (SCO) v Ordabasy (KAZ)/Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Valletta (MLT)/Folgore (SMR) v Utrecht (NED)
Östersund (SWE) v Galatasaray (TUR)
Ferencváros (HUN)/Jelgava (LVA) v Midtjylland (DEN)/Derry City (IRL)
Vojvodina (SRB)/Ružomberok (SVK) v Brann (NOR)
Mladost Lučani (SRB)/İnter Bakı (AZE) v Fola Esch (LUX)/Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Sturm Graz (AUT) v Mladost Podgorica (MNE)/Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)
Crusaders (NIR)/Liepāja (LVA) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/Sūduva (LTU)
Bala Town (WAL)/Vaduz (LIE) v Odd (NOR)/Ballymena United (NIR)
Dacia Chisinau (MDA)/Shkëndija (MKD) v Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)/HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Gabala (AZE) v Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)/Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
Ventspils (LVA)/Valur Reykjavík (ISL) v Domžale (SVN)/Flora Tallinn (EST)
Trenčín (SVK)/Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Rangers (SCO)/Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v AEL Limassol (CYP)/St Joseph's (GIB)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)/Dunav Ruse (BUL) v Crvena zvezda (SRB)/Floriana (MLT)
UE Santa Coloma (AND)/ Osijek (CRO) v Luzern (SUI)

Ties played on 13 and 20 July.


Top 
 Post Posted: Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:51 pm 
Offline
First Team
First Team

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 5:46 am
Posts: 151
First qualifying round - first leg results.

Alashkert 1-0 FC Santa Coloma
Víkingur 2-1 Trepça '89
Hibernians 2-0 FCI Tallinn
TNS 1-2 Europa


TNS getting beat by the champions of Gibraltar is somewhat of a shock and Trepca 89 became the first team from Kosovo to play European football.


Top 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
 Page 1 of 1 [ 2 posts ] 




Board index » Who Are Ya ? » Other Football


Who is online

Registered users: Bing [Bot]

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

cron